Juniperus Sabina Tamariscifolia 140mm

Product Code : 9883201392805_1

Juniperus Sabina Tamariscifolia 140mm

Other common names
tamarisk-leaved savin

Family
Cupressaceae

Genus
Juniperus can be prostrate or erect, evergreen shrubs or trees with aromatic, scale-like or sharply pointed awl-shaped leaves, and small globose fruits

Details
''Tamariscifolia'' is an evergreen conifer to 1.5m tall and 2.5m wide, with prickly dark green foliage arranged on wide-spreading, overlapping branches

Whilst Virginia Home & Garden endeavours to provide everything listed on our site, we highly recommend that you call 8380 9560 to confirm availability.

Picture and information intended only as a guide.

Secure online ordering