Carnation S Trouper Dark Red 155mm Sqt

Product Code : 9883201056073_1

Carnation S Trouper Dark Red 155mm Sqt

Product Code: 9413052

Scientific Name: Dianthus caryophyllus
Common Name: Pot Carnation
Blooming Season: Spring, Summer
Plant Habit: Upright
Spacing: 36cm
Height: 15 - 20cm
Width: 20 - 25cm
Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information:
An excellent pot and garden plant, super trouper has a large colour range and hardiness.
Upright plants give off a wonderful fragrance.

Whilst Virginia Home & Garden endeavours to provide everything listed on our site, we highly recommend that you call 8380 9560 to confirm availability.

Picture and information intended only as a guide.

Secure online ordering